New possibilities with your ProCredit Bank card
Effective immediately, all ProCredit Bank clients can make cash withdrawals when using their bank card to make cashless payments. This service enables clients to withdraw a minimum of GEL 50 and a maximum GEL 200 at the time of payment. This type of transaction can be carried out a maximum of twenty times per day.
This unique service is available for the first time in Georgia and only to ProCredit Bank customers. The service is free of charge and does not require prior registration – all you need to do is use your ProCredit Bank card when making a purchase at any of the participating stores.
A list of stores at which the cash withdrawal service is available can be found on the ProCredit Bank website link. This project is still in its initial stages, so the list of participating stores will increase over time.
This service makes ProCredit bank cards even more multifunctional!