TThe fundamentals of ProCredit Bank’s Corporate Procurement Policy are:
• Transparency;
• Quality;
• Efficiency;
• Cost-effectiveness;
• Responsibility.
ProCredit Bank Georgia announces tenders on a regular basis to stipulate purchasing contracts with potential suppliers. Interested suppliers can here find detailed invitations for offers for those items the Bank intends to purchase, giving technical specifications and all other necessary information to participate in these tenders.
ProCredit Bank is interested in establishing and maintaining excellent working relationships with its business partners, in accordance to the growing demands of the bank. During the selection of our business partners, ProCredit Bank is governed by the principles of fair and justified competition and follows all the process in transparency.
You are warmly invited to participate in the tenders, keeping in mind that ProCredit Bank is against the usage of any methods of unscrupulous and disloyal competition. Business partners of the Bank who intend to gain advantage using unscrupulous methods, will be permanently excluded from the list of prospective candidates for participation in the tenders of ProCredit Bank.
Our tender procedure complies with and implements these fundamental procurement requirements to the fullest possible extent.
Every tender is arranged and held pursuant to the following underlying principles:
• An equal and competitive bidding climate shall be ensured;
• Products and services are selected according to the “value for money” principle;
• Only those suppliers and contractors that offer the best quality and most cost-effective solutions are selected.
We look forward to receiving your bids.