ProCredit Bank to host a charity exhibition and sale
ProCredit Bank is hosting a charity exhibition and sale at its Head Office located at No 21 Al. Kazbegi Avenue from 24 November up to and including 27 November, where 80 works by, Rashid Tordia, Keti Matabeli, Nino Chakvetadze and other famous Georgian artists, painters and photographers will be presented. The exhibition, organised by the charity foundation "Children of God", will be held on the ProCredit Bank Georgia premises for the second year. As in the previous year, all the money raised will be transferred to the charity foundation and will be used to assist children with limited capabilities and their families.
Interested parties may view the works of art on the ProCredit Bank Facebook page.
Nato Bochorishvili, Head of Marketing at ProCredit Bank: “We are very pleased to support the "Children of God" charity initiative. In addition to giving art lovers the opportunity to purchase fine works of art at special prices, people with limited capabilities will benefit from these sales. These individuals are the brightest and most deserving members of our society and they have time and time again proven that their capabilities are actually unlimited. It is our duty to stand with these people.”