Please be informed, that Saturday, October the 31 is a non-working day for ProCredit Bank branches. Read more
Under the framework loan agreement signed bythe Council of Europe Development Bank (CEB) and ProCredit Bank Georgia, ProCreditwill receive EUR 25 million to finance small and medium-sized businesses (SMEs). Read more
Announcement! Working hours
We maintain continuous banking through remote channels, and in the current situation, we try to minimize direct face-to-face meetings to ensure your safety. Read more
The ProCredit group achieves strong results in the third quarter
Frankfurt am Main, 13 November 2019 – The ProCredit group and its banks, which are primarily active in South Eastern and Eastern Europe, showed very positive business development in the third quarter of 2019. Relative to the same period of the previous year, the consolidated result of the group increased to EUR 44.0 million (9M 2018: EUR 40.9 million). Customer deposits recorded strong growth of EUR 348 million or 9.1% to EUR 4.1 billion. Since the beginning of the year, the gross loan portfolio has grown by 8.3% or EUR 360 million to EUR 4.7 billion. Read more
New ProCredit Bank branch in Vake!
​​​​​​​The Bank is pleased to announce the opening of a new service centre on October 29, on the second floor of the Homemart shopping centre at No. 37 Chavchavadze Avenue, Read more
ProCredit group reports solid results and further strengthens its market position in the first half of 2019
Frankfurt am Main, 14 August 2019 – For ProCredit Holding AG & Co. KGaA (ProCredit Holding) and the ProCredit banks, which are primarily active in South-Eastern and Eastern Europe, the first half of the 2019 financial year was in line with the company’s expectations. Positioned in its markets as the Hausbank for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs), the ProCredit group’s gross loan portfolio from its continuing operations has grown by a solid EUR 217m (+5%) to EUR 4.6bn since the beginning of the year. Read more
Best Offer on Housing Loans!
If you have decided to buy, renovate or build a house, ProCredit Bank can offer you a housing loan with the lowest interest rate in the Georgian banking sector. Read more